22 Civ. 8933 (LGS)
[…] The other unions are thus not only “labor groups”-- defeating any argument that AEA acts in combination with a “nonlabor group” -- they are “parties to a labor dispute” between AEA and Drabinsky. H.A. Artists, 451 U.S. at 717 (internal quotation marks omitted). The coordinated “boycott” by AEA and the other 4A unions seeks to “arrange terms or conditions of employment,” for the unions' members by discouraging involvement in productions of which Drabinsky is a part. H.A. Artists, 451 U.S. at 721 (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 113(c)); Hutcheson, 312 U.S. at 234 (“[U]nder § 13(b) [of the Norris-Laguardia Act, 29 U.S.C. § 113(b)] a person is ‘participating or interested in a labor dispute' if he ‘is engaged in the same industry, trade, craft, or occupation in which such dispute occurs, or has a direct or indirect interest therein, or is a member, officer, or agent of any association composed in whole or in part of employers or employees engaged in such industry, trade, craft, or occupation'.”).