22 Civ. 8933 (LGS)
[…] AEA's dispute with Drabinsky is a “labor dispute” even if, as Drabinsky claims, as a “creative producer” he did not exercise certain prerogatives of an “employer.” 29 U.S.C. § 113(c) (“The term ‘labor dispute' includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment . . . regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.”); see Confederation Hipica de Puerto Rico v. Confederation de Jinetes Puertorriquenos, Inc., 30 F.4th 306, 314 (1st Cir. 2022).