CLAIM NO. E309021
[…] Code Ann. § 11-9-805(Repl. 2002), which states in Section (b)(2) that once the Commission makes a final award based upon a Joint Petition, the Commission "shall not have jurisdiction over any claim for the same injury or any results arising from it." The Administrative Law Judge found that the claimant failed to set forth any basis for setting aside the Joint Petition Order, and that even if it were determined that the Commission still had jurisdiction over this claim, that the claimant failed to file a claim for additional benefits within