Nos. 05-06-01531-CR, 05-06-01532-CR, 05-06-01533-CR, 05-06-01534-CR
[…] Jones v. State, 944 S.W.2d 642, 647-48 (Tex.Crim.App. 1996); Harvey v. State, 135 S.W.3d 712, 717 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2003, no pet.). The fact finder may draw reasonable inferences and make reasonable deductions from the evidence. Smith v. State, 895 S.W.2d 449, 452 (Tex.App.-Dallas 1995, pet. ref'd). A person commits aggravated assault with a deadly weapon if he intentionally or knowingly threatens another with imminent bodily injury and if he uses or exhibits a deadly weapon during the commission of the assault. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.02(a)(2) (Vernon Supp. 2007). A deadly weapon is defined, in part, as "a firearm or anything manifestly designed, made, or adapted for the purpose of inflicting death or serious bodily injury." Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 1.07(17)(A) (Vernon Supp. 2007).