No. AAN CV07 5003003
[…] See General Statutes § 38a-308." Wasko v. Manella, 269 Conn. 527, 535, 849 A.2d 777 (2004). General Statutes § 38a-308(a) provides in relevant part: "No policy or contract of fire insurance shall be made, issued or delivered by any insurer or any agent or representative thereof, on any property in this state, unless it conforms as to all provisions, stipulations, agreements and conditions with the form of policy set forth in section 38a-307 . . ." General Statutes § 38a-307 provides that "the standard form of fire insurance policy of the state of Connecticut . . . shall be as follows . . ." The standard form policy then contains, inter alia, the following provision in the section entitled "Requirements in case loss occurs": "The insured, as often as may be reasonably required, shall exhibit to any person designated by this Company all that remains of