Double Diamond Ranch Master Ass'n, Nonprofit Corp. v. Second Judicial Dist. Court of State
[…] D.R. Horton, Inc. v. Eighth Judicial Dist. Court, 123 Nev. 468, 476, 168 P.3d 731, 737 (2007). Where a statute is ambiguous, because it is susceptible to more than one reasonable interpretation, this court will consider reason and public policy to determine legislative intent. Cable v. State ex rel. Emp'rs Ins. Co. of Nev., 122 Nev. 120, 124–25, 127 P.3d 528, 531 (2006). In addition, this court assumes that when enacting a statute, the Legislature is aware of related, statutes. Id. at 125, 127 P.3d at 531.

NRS 116.3105(2) states in full as follows:

The association may terminate without penalty, at any time after the executive board elected by the units' owners pursuant to NRS 116.31034 takes office upon not less than 90 days' notice to the other party, any contract or lease that is not in good faith or was unconscionable to the units' owners at the time entered into.
The statute does not expressly indicate what rights and obligations a recipient has when it receives an association's notice of termination of a contract.