Index No. 652428/2023 Motion Seq. Nos. 027 023 025 026
[…] The plaintiffs may move by order to show cause (if appropriate) to dismiss any such newly added defenses no later than January 9, 2025 with any opposition due January 23, 2025.
IV. The Plaintiffs' Motion (Mtn. Seq. No. 027) to Confirm the Special Referee's Report and Recommendation is Granted
Pursuant to CPLR § 4403, "the judge required to decide the issue may confirm or reject, in whole or in part, the verdict of an advisory jury or the report of a referee to report; may make new findings with or without taking additional testimony; and may order a new trial or hearing."
Reference is made to the report (NYSCEF Doc.