NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] She theorizes that under section 17002, subdivisions (a) and (b), subject matter jurisdiction was conclusively determined by the October 2007 filing she made in Los Angeles, where her own place of business is located, so that priority of jurisdiction was established there. (See Glade v. Glade (1995) 38 Cal.App.4th 1441, 1449-1450 (Glade).) She contends that under section 17005, subdivision (a)(1), establishing venue for trust matters, the proper county for commencement of a proceeding involving a living trust is "the county where the principal place of administration of the trust is located," and that her business location defines the principal place of administration of the trust.