NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Objector does not contest that portion of the order, as she notes in her notices of appeal.) The order recites that the court took jurisdiction over any and all proceedings relating to the trust, and Objector's powers were suspended until further order. Donnelly was appointed as temporary trustee, and Objector was ordered to file an accounting covering the period from January 1, 2007 to the present. A review hearing was set and the existing orders in the conservatorship and the trust matter remained in full force and effect.
Objector appeals. (§ 1300 ["appeal may be taken from the making of, or the refusal to make, any of the following orders: [¶] . . . [¶] (c) Authorizing, instructing, or directing a fiduciary, or approving or confirming the acts of a fiduciary; [¶] . . . [¶] [or] (h) Transferring the property of the estate to a fiduciary in another jurisdiction"]; § 1304, [final order under Chapter 3, commencing with Section 17200, is appealable].)
B. Judicial Notice on Appeal
Pending appeal, we denied consolidation of this case with the conservatorship matter, as well as two pending appeals of attorney fees and sanctions orders.