Case No. EDCV 22-855 JGB (SPx)
[…] United States, — U.S. —, 139 S. Ct. 2116, 204 L.Ed.2d 522 (2019). In addition to a list of specific requirements set forth by Congress, 34 U.S.C. § 20914(a)(1-6), SORNA states that a sex offender "shall provide ... to the appropriate official for inclusion in the sex offender registry" "[a]ny other information required by the Attorney General." Id. (a)(8).