Doe v. N.J. State Bd. of Dentistry
[…] We conclude this is clearly such a case.

Here, the Board contends that N.J.S.A. 52:14B-3(3) required it to publish on its website "all final agency orders, decisions, and opinions, in accordance with the provisions of . . . [OPRA]." See also Executive Order 227 (2017) (an agency must "make available for public viewing, through publication on the agency's Internet website, and through any other means, all final agency orders, decisions, and opinions, in accordance with the provisions of [OPRA]"). The declaratory relief plaintiff sought in his complaint was clearly cognizable under N.J.S.A. 52:14B-8, which permits "an agency upon the request of any interested person . . . [to] make a declaratory ruling with respect to the applicability to any person, . . . or state of facts of any statute or rule enforced or administered by that agency." See Ridgewood Educ. Ass'n v. Ridgewood Bd. of Educ., 284 N.J.Super. 427, 431 (App.