544 WDA 2023 J-A22020-23
[…] (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
(8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation.
(9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
(10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child.23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h). "Each party has the burden of establishing that the integrity of that party's motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2).
When making a relocation decision, if the court is also called upon to render a custody decision, the "court must consider all ten relocation factors and all [16] custody factors." A.M.S. v. M.R.C., 70 A.3d 830, 836 (Pa. Super. 2013).