Dobrosky v. Lometti
[…] Ms. Dobrosky's counsel adduced the testimony of the child's nanny, Ms. Dobrosky, and five character witnesses.

Id. ¶ 70.

Id. ¶ 71. Under Pennsylvania law, “[a] person commits an offense if he knowingly or recklessly takes or entices any child under the age of 18 years from the custody of its parent, guardian or other lawful custodian, when he has no privilege to do so.” 18 PA. CONS. STAT. §2904(a). It is a defense to the charge if “the actor believed that his action was necessary to preserve the child from danger to its welfare.” Id. § 2904(b)(1). It is also a defense to the charge if “the actor is the child's parent or guardian or other lawful custodian and is not acting contrary to an order entered by a court of competent jurisdiction.” Id. § 2904(b)(3) (emphasis added). Ms. Dobrosky did not defend the charge under this subsection presumably because of the Bucks County July 30, 2015 custody order.

ECF No. 27 ¶¶ 72, 76.

Id. ¶¶ 73-75.

Ms. Dobrosky alleges Social Worker Lometti falsely testified at trial: