No. 37712.
[…] The hearing officer's decision that the exhibit was sufficiently reliable to warrant its admission, and that any issues with respect to it, or portions of it, went to the weight to be given, therefore, was not unreasonable, arbitrary, illegal, or an abuse of discretion. See Roy v. Commissioner of Motor Vehicles, 67 Conn.App. 394, 397, 786 A.2d 1279 (2001).
General Statutes § 14–227b (g) provides in relevant part: “The hearing shall be limited to a determination of the following issues: (1) Did the police officer have probable cause to arrest the person for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug or both; (2) was such person placed under arrest; (3) did such person refuse to submit to such test or analysis or did such person submit to such test or analysis, commenced within two hours of the time of operation, and the results of such test or analysis indicated that such person had an elevated blood alcohol content; and (4) was such person operating the motor vehicle.”