No. 37712.
[…] “The A–44 form is used by the police to report an arrest related to operating a motor vehicle under the influence and the results of any sobriety tests administered or the refusal to submit to such tests.” Roy v. Commissioner of Motor Vehicles, 67 Conn.App. 394, 396 n. 3, 786 A.2d 1279 (2001) ; see General Statutes § 14–227b (c) (“The [arresting] police officer shall prepare a report of the incident.... The report shall contain such information as prescribed by the Commissioner of Motor Vehicles....”).
Because the A–44 form and its attachments were offered into evidence as a single exhibit and there were no other exhibits offered at the administrative hearing, for the purposes of this opinion, we refer to them as a whole as the exhibit.