Dioxin/Organochlorine Center v. Department of Ecology
[…] Clerk's Papers, at 41.

Opening Brief of Appellants, at 17. The Pollution Control Hearings Board brief amicus curiae describes the Board as the exclusive adjudicator of Department of Ecology waste water permit decisions. See Brief of Amicus Curiae Washington State Pollution Control Hearings Board, at 1.

Clerk's Papers, at 20. Plaintiffs' Motion To Stay Administrative Proceedings dated September 16, 1991.

Clerk's Papers, at 32. Complaint for Declaratory and Injunctive Relief and Petition for Review, Thurston County Superior Court cause 91-2-01838-1 (Aug. 2, 1991).

RCW 43.21C.075(1) states that SEPA "provides a basis for challenging whether governmental action is in compliance with the substantive and procedural provisions of" that act. RCW 34.05.514(1) indicates where petitions for review under the Administrative Procedure Act (RCW 34.05) must be filed.