Dioxin/Organochlorine Center v. Department of Ecology
[…] Appellants' allegation that the PCHB cannot grant them declaratory relief is therefore not correct. However, we find no Washington statutes or cases authorizing the PCHB to issue injunctions. Appellants also argue that because the PCHB cannot grant them complete relief, exhaustion of administrative remedies is not required.

Reply Brief of Appellants, at 7-13.

Clerk's Papers, at 41. Appellants' Complaint for Declaratory and Injunctive Relief and Petition for Review.

RCW 43.21B.100 states that "[t]he hearings board shall make findings of fact and prepare a written decision in each case decided by it . . .".

Contra, Seattle v. Department of Ecology, 37 Wn. App. 819, 823, 683 P.2d 244 (1984).

But RCW 43.21B.320 does grant the PCHB authority to stay agency orders.