Dlayal Holdings, Inc. v. Al-Bawardi
[…] 2016 WL 7174668 (Del. Ch. Dec. 9, 2016).

Id. at *4.

Id.

Id. at *5.

Metro Storage, 2019 WL 3282613, at *19; see also Arctic Ease, 2016 WL 7174668, at *5.

Moreover, the POAs that granted Rodger Gracey the authority to administer the First Ranch do not provide a basis to deem him a manager of Oasis. Under 6 Del. C. § 18-407, a manager may delegate any of her "rights, powers, or duties to manage and control the business and affairs of the limited liability company."Such a delegation "shall not . . . cause the person to whom any such rights, powers and duties have been delegated to be a . . . manager . . . of the limited liability company."