DJ Lincoln Enters. v. Google, LLC
[…] Id. at *3.

Here, despite being told by Judge Rosenberg how its pleading was insufficient and being given multiple chances to amend its complaint, DJ Lincoln failed to adequately plead the existence of a RICO enterprise - an essential element of a RICO claim. ECF No. 52 at 2. DJ Lincoln's failure to plead all essential elements of a RICO claim represents a lack of both factual and legal support that I find entitles Google to attorneys' fees under § 772.104.

B. FDUTPA

Under Section 501.2105(1), “the prevailing party [in a FDUTPA action], after judgment in the trial court and exhaustion of all appeals, if any, may receive his or her reasonable attorney's fees and costs from the nonprevailing party.” Prevailing party fees under FDUTPA are discretionary. The Court first must determine the prevailing party. See Diamond Aircraft Indus., Inc. v. Horowitch, 107 So.3d 362, 368 (Fla. 2013). Next, all appeals must have been exhausted. See Procaps S.A. v.