No. 05-09-00901-CR
[…] The State responds that the evidence is both legally and factually sufficient to support the jury's finding that appellant and Wilson were members of a household. The trial court was authorized to make an affirmative finding of family violence, and enter such finding in the judgment of the case, if it determined the offense involved family violence as defined by section 71.004 of the Texas Family Code. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.013 (Vernon 2006). "Family violence" is defined as an "act by a member of a family or household against another member of the family or household that is intended to result in physical harm, bodily injury, assault. . . ." See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 71.004(1) (Vernon 2008). "Household" means a unit composed of persons living together in the same dwelling, without regard to whether they are related to each other.