CLAIM NO. E104546
[…] Green's entire 33% rating to the pre-existing 20% rating, for a total anatomical impairment rating of 53%. This was error and is not supported by the record. Instead, the preponderance of evidence shows that the claimant sustained a 13% anatomical impairment, in addition to the 20% anatomical impairment assessed by the Commission in 1994. Based on our de novo review of the entire record, the Full Commission finds that the claimant has sustained a total anatomical impairment in the amount of 33%.
B. Change In Physical Condition
Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-713(1987) provides:
(a)(1) Except where a joint petition settlement has been approved, the Workers' Compensation Commission may review any compensation order, award, or decision.
(2) This may be done at any time within six (6) months of termination of the compensation period fixed in the original compensation order or award, upon the commission's own motion or upon the application of any party in interest, on the ground of a change in physical condition or upon proof of