Dines v. Comerica Bank & Tr.
[…] By contrast, the injunction would not significantly burden Comerica. Rather, the injunction would only operate to suspend the closing, pending the Court's findings on the merits.
(ECF No. 14-1 at 11-12.)

The Court agrees. Therefore, the Court finds that the balance of harms weighs in favor of the extension of the TRO.

D. Public Interest

The Court finds that the public interest would be served by ensuring that Comerica's fiduciary obligations are enforced, as doing so would maintain public confidence in trustee-beneficiary relationships. See C.R.S. § 15-5-801 (“[T]he trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its terms and purposes and the interest of the beneficiaries.”). Therefore, the Court finds that it is in the public interest to extend the TRO.

E. Bond Requirement