ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANT AND INTERVENOR'S MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND DISMISSING ACTION FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION
[…] See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 51.308(e)(1)(ii). The provisions of the EPA's visibility regulations impose those regulations on the States, not on the EPA. See generally 40 C.F.R. Part 51, Subpart P, §§ 51.300-.309; see also id. § 51.300(a) ("The primary purposes of this subpart are to require States to develop programs to assure reasonable progress toward meeting the national goal of preventing any future, and remedying any existing, impairment of visibility in mandatory Class I Federal areas...."); id. § 51.308(e) ("The State must submit an implementation plan containing emission limitations representing BART...."); id. § 51.308(e)(1)(ii) ("To address the requirements for BART, the State must submit an implementation plan containing... [a] determination of BART for each BART-eligible source in the State....").