Diggs v. Warden
[…] State v. Overton, 10th Dist. No. 09AP-858, 2011-Ohio-4204, ¶ 9, citing R.C. 2901.22(E). As we have already determined the evidence was sufficient to allow a rational trier of fact to find appellant acted purposefully in aiding and abetting the aggravated burglary, it follows that the evidence is also sufficient to find appellant acted knowingly in aiding and abetting the aggravated robbery as both offenses stem from the common scheme of the home-invasion robbery.

C. Robbery

R.C. 2911.02(A)(1) to (3), Ohio's robbery statute, provides "[n]o person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately after" shall "[h]ave a deadly weapon on or about the offender's person," "[i]nflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict physical harm on another," or "[u]se or threaten the immediate use of force against another." The culpable mental state for robbery is "recklessly." State v. Easley, 10th Dist. No. 08AP-755, 2009-Ohio-2984, ¶ 27.