No. 01-05-00948-CR
[…] Thus, a rational juror could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that Dickerson's conduct did not constitute "speech only." TEX. PEN. CODE ANN. § 38.15(d). Voluntariness Dickerson's second contention is that the evidence is not legally sufficient to support her conviction for interference with public duties because the record contains no evidence that her actions or omissions were voluntary. The Texas Penal Code provides that certain conditions must be met before a person can be held criminally accountable for his or her conduct. See TEX. PEN. CODE ANN. § 6.01(a) (Vernon 2003). "A person commits an offense only if he voluntarily engages in conduct, including an act, an omission, or possession." Id. "Voluntarily" as used in section 6.01(a) means "the absence of an accidental act, omission or possession," and only refers to one's physical bodily movements. Id.; Brown v. State, 89 S.W.3d 630, 633 (Tex.Crim.App. 2002); Alford v.