Dickens v. State
[…] Id. "Elements of offenses and identity may be established entirely by circumstantial evidence and logical inferences drawn therefrom." Bustamante v. State , 557 N.E.2d 1313, 1317 (Ind. 1990). On appellate review of circumstantial evidence of guilt, this Court need not determine whether the circumstantial evidence is adequate to overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence, but rather whether inferences may be reasonably drawn from that evidence which support the verdict beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. at 1318.

[20] Ind. Code § 35-48-4-6.1 provides that "[a] person who, without a valid prescription or order of a practitioner acting in the course of the practitioner's professional practice, knowingly or intentionally possesses methamphetamine (pure or adulterated) commits possession of methamphetamine" and "[t]he offense is a Level 4 felony if ... the amount of the drug involved is at least ten (10) but less than twenty-eight (28) grams ...."

[21] It is well-established that possession of an item may be either actual or constructive. See Lampkins v.