Civil Action No. 15-676
[…] (Am. Compl. ¶¶ 73-74.)
Plaintiff alleges that the actions of Wells Fargo and Peterson were in violation of, inter alia, the following state and federal laws: (a) 18 U.S.C. § 1005 stating, in pertinent part, that it is a federal crime to make "any false entry in any book, report or statement of such bank, company, branch, agency, or organization with the intent to injure or defraud...any individual person;" (b) 18 U.S.C. §§ 1341 and 13433 by using the United States Postal Service and/or electronic mail as means of executing the above scheme or artifice to defraud him; (c) 7 P.S. § 107 (a Pennsylvania statute) by maintaining a false account of