C. A. N22A-05-010 PRW
[…] DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 29, § 10145 (2022) (emphasis added). Because service is controlled by "the rules of the Court"-here, this Court's Civil Rule 72-there is no independent statutory ground for dismissal. Id.; Del. Super. Ct. Civ. R. 72 (providing rules for appealing decisions of certain boards). Rather, the Court examines an appellee's dismissal prayer under Rule 72. See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, § 561 (2022) (providing that even in instances where there may be seeming discord between them, this Court's promulgated civil rules "shall, after they have taken effect, supersede all statutory provisions in conflict or inconsistent therewith").
Andreason v. Royal Pest Control, 2013 WL 1305339, at *4 (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 19, 2013), aff'd, 72 A.3d 115 (Del. 2013). See Del. Super. Ct. Civ.