C. A. N24A-05-004 FWW
[…] While this motion is not the proper vehicle for discussing the merits of the Board's analysis, it is sufficient to observe that Diamond Port's equitable estoppel and Ordinance 21-040 arguments were entertained by the Board and discussed in detail in its decision.
Record, Ex. 1 at 7-13, D.I. 11.
Id. at 13.
Id.
13. The language of § 330 makes it plain that the Court may invoke it in its discretion - "z/it shall appear to the court.. .that testimony is necessary for the proper disposition of the matter, it may take evidence..," Here, after carefully reviewing the record, the Court concludes that taking additional evidence is not necessary for the Court to perform its appellate function.