Case No. 10-cv-07553
[…] 8. Attached hereto as Exhibit E is a true and correct copy of the affidavit of Nina Ready-Boerst, a Loss Prevention Manager at PNC familiar with the captioned litigation and allegations of Plaintiffs' Complaint and PNC's Third Party Complaint, setting forth in detail the amount of PNC's damages in connection with the captioned litigation.
9. In addition, attached hereto as Exhibit F is a true and correct copy of the Fee Petition of Crowley & Lamb, P.C., setting forth in detail the hours worked, rates charged and expenses incurred in connection with the captioned litigation.
10. Section 3-416(b) of the Uniform Commercial Code provides that "a person to whom the warranties under subsection (a) are made and who took the instrument in good faith may recover from the warrantor as damages for breach of warranty an amount equal to the loss suffered as a result of the breach, but not more than the amount of the instrument plus expenses and loss of interest incurred as a result of the breach." 810 ILCS 5/3-416(b)(West 2012).