D.F. v. Collingswood Pub. Sch.
[…] For example, there are no dates, names of persons who allegedly restrained [D.F.] or the circumstances in which [D.F.] was allegedly restrained." (7/23/10 Notice of Insufficiency, DF-210)

See 20 U.S.C. § 1415(c)(2)(A) ("Complaint. The due process complaint notice required under subsection (b)(7)(A) shall be deemed to be sufficient unless the party receiving the notice notifies the hearing officer and the other party in writing that the receiving party believes the notice has not met the requirements of subsection (b)(7)(A)."); 34 C.F.R. § 300.508 (d)(1) ("(d) Sufficiency of complaint. (1) The due process complaint required by this section must be deemed sufficient unless the party receiving the due process complaint notifies the hearing officer and the other party in writing . . . that the receiving party believes the due process complaint does not meet the requirements in paragraph (b) of this section."); N.J.A.C. 6A:14-2.7(f) ("A request for a due process hearing . . . serves as notice to the respondent of the issues in the due process complaint. The respondent may assert that the notice does not meet the requirements of 20 U.S.C. § 1415 and, therefore, the notice is not sufficient.