No. 315130
[…] MCL 700.7803 provides that the fiduciary "shall act as would a prudent person in dealing with the property of another, including following the standards of the Michigan prudent investor rule." Michigan's prudent investor rule is codified at MCL 700.1501 et seq. MCL 700.1502 provides that "[a] fiduciary shall invest and manage assets held in a fiduciary capacity as a prudent investor would[.]" Moreover, MCL 700.1505 provides: