CLARINDA DEVEAUX, Plaintiff-Appellant, v. ONIE KIESHA RILEY and GABRIELLA NAOMI COBURN-EL, Defendants-Appellees.
[…] S. Ct. R. 341(h)(7) (eff. Jan. 1, 2016). ¶ 18 Rule 341(h)(7) requires the appellant to present clear and cohesive legal arguments with supporting citation of authorities and pages of the record relied on so that this court may identify and dispose of the issues raised on appeal. Gandy v. Kimbrough, 406 Ill. App. 3d 867, 875 (2010). ¶ 19 Plaintiff's pro se appellant's brief fails to provide, in violation of Rule 341(h)(7), a clear, cohesive legal argument with respect to her claim that the circuit court erred by denying her motion to vacate the court's June 19, 2015, order pursuant to sections 2-1203 and 2-1401 of the Code. Section 2-1203 provides:
"In all cases tried without a jury, any party may, within 30 days after the entry of the judgment or within any further time the court may allow within the 30 days or any extensions thereof, file a motion for a rehearing, or a retrial, or modification of the judgment or to vacate the judgment or for other relief." 735 ILCS 5/2-1203 (West 2012).Plaintiff's pro se appellant's brief makes absolutely no argument as to how her motion to vacate, which was filed more than 30 days after the June 19 order, was timely under section 2-1203. ¶ 20 Section 2-1401 sets forth a statutory procedure by which final