holding that a nonjudicial foreclosure pursuant to Chapter 116 does not constitute government action
[…] Nev.Rev.Stat. §§ 116.31162-116.311635. A deed which recites that there was a default, that the notice of delinquent assessment was mailed, that the notice of default and election to sell was recorded, that 90 days have lapsed between notice of default and sale, and that notice of the sale was given, is "conclusive proof of the matters recited." Id. § 116.31166(1). A deed containing these recitals also "is conclusive against the unit's former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons." Id. § 116.31166(2).
Here, the foreclosure deed recites as follows: