627 EDA 2021 J-A03031-23
[…] Accordingly, we find no error in the court's reliance on the payment history produced by Appellee. See Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, supra; Cunningham, supra.
Regarding Appellant's claim that Appellee failed to send notices required by the note, mortgage, Act 6, Act 91, and 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503, Appellee averred and provided payment history documents to show that the mortgage has been in default since March 1, 2009. Accordingly, Appellee was not required to send an Act 91 notice because the loan has been in default for more than 24 months. See 35 P.S. § 1680.403c(f)(1) (stating that notice under Act 91 is not required "to any mortgagor who is more than twenty-four (24) consecutive or nonconsecutive months in arrears on the residential mortgage in question, no matter what the reason therefor"). Additionally, Appellant failed to provide any authority to demonstrate that Appellee was required to send a notice of dishonor pursuant to 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503 prior to initiating a foreclosure proceeding.