Case No.: 2:15-cv-01664-RFB-EJY
[…] Under Rule 19, a party shall be joined where:
(A) in that person's absence, the court cannot accord complete relief among existing parties; or (B) that person claims an interest relating to the subject of the action and is situated that disposing of the action in the person's absence may: (i) as a practical matter impair or impede the person's ability to protect the interest; or (ii) leave an existing party subject to a substantial risk of incurring double, multiple, or otherwise inconsistent obligations because of the interest."Further, NRS 30.130 states, in part: "When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding."
Fed. R. Civ. P. 19(A).
The Court finds that it can grant complete relief on the motions currently under consideration without implicating the HOA's or the borrower's interests. Accordingly, the Court will deny SFR's Motion to Dismiss for failure to join indispensable parties.
c.