Case No. 3:19-cv-00468-MMD-WGC
[…] (See ECF No. 23 at 30 (not disputing the merger although otherwise providing argument regarding Lawyers Title's dismissal).) Such merger would of course support dismissal of Lawyers Title from this action. See Neb. Rev. Stat. § 21- 2,167(a) ("When a merger becomes effective: . . . (2) The separate existence of every corporation or eligible entity that is merged into the survivor ceases; . . . [and] (4) All liabilities of each corporation or eligible entity that is merged into the survivor are vested in the survivor ."); see also NRS § 92A.250(1)(a) (providing that once a merger takes effect "the separate existence of every entity except the surviving entity ceases"); NRS § 92A.250(1)(d) ("The surviving entity has all of the liabilities of each other constituent entity.").
V. CONCLUSION
The Court notes that the parties made several arguments and cited to several cases not discussed above. The Court has reviewed these arguments and cases and determines that they do not warrant discussion as they do not affect the outcome of the issues before the Court.