Civil Action 1:22-cv-846 (RDA/WEF)
[…] Potter, EEOC Appeal No. 0720080054, 2010 WL 332083 (EEOC Jan. 14, 2010). Plaintiff, however, does not allege what aspect of the “Sandra M decision” the USPS purportedly violated. Moreover, if Plaintiff believes that the USPS is not adhering to the terms of the Sandra M decision, she is obligated-by regulation-to first inform the EEOC of this contention, and Plaintiff does not allege that she has. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) (“If the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a . . . decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director, in writing, of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance.”). Thus, even if Plaintiff had plausibly alleged some violation of the Sandra M decision, she cannot bring suit in this Court on that basis. Consequently, each of Plaintiff's remaining claims are dismissed.
IV. CONCLUSION