DeRichelieu v. Johns Hopkins Univ.
[…] Bd. of Educ. for Prince George's Cty., No. 2006, 2021 WL 4893594, at *19 (Md. Ct. Spec. App. Oct. 21, 2021).

S.G. § 20-1013(a)(3)(ii) contains a longer statute of limitations that applies to harassment allegations.

A separate provision of FEPA, S.G. § 20-1004, required a non-harassment complaint to be “filed within 6 months after the date on which the alleged discriminatory act occurred” for it to be investigated by the Maryland Commission for Civil Rights. S.G. § 20-1004(c)(1)(i) (2014 Repl. Vol., 2020 Supp.).