Case No. 2:18-cv-12887
[…] Barnhart, No. CIV.05-0432, 2006 WL 2583097, at *11 (D. Del. Sept. 7, 2006) ("In restricting plaintiff to jobs with simple instructions, the court concludes that the A.L.J. adequately accounted for the moderate limitation in maintaining concentration, persistence or pace which was identified by both state agency physicians in their psychological evaluations of plaintiff and supported by plaintiff's medical records."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) ("Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.").
For all these reasons, the Court concludes that the ALJ's RFC determination is consistent with the evidence and enjoys substantial support in the record.
E. Step Five