NO. 4-17-0406
[…] If the schedule or plan of operation is not set
forth fully in the motion, a copy of the schedule or plan shall be attached to the motion." 735 ILCS 30/20-5-5(b) (West 2016).
¶ 24 Defendants assert the Department's motion failed to attach "the formally adopted schedule or plan of operation for the execution of the plaintiff's project" as required under subsection (b)(2).