No. 2D12–3831.
[…] Id. at 168.
Under Chapter 61, a “parenting plan” is defined as “a document created to govern the relationship between the parents relating to decisions that must be made regarding the minor child.” § 61.046(14). The parenting plan “must contain a time-sharing schedule for the parents and child.” Id. And by definition, any parenting plan must be either “[d]eveloped and agreed to by the parents and approved by a court,” or “[e]stablished by the court ... if the parents cannot agree to a plan or the parents agreed to a plan that is not approved by the court.” § 61.046(14)(a); see also Sherman, 74 So.3d at 167.
Section 61.30 governs child support calculations.