In re P.J.
[…] Mother's lack of control over her emotions and reliance on illegal drugs presented serious safety issues for P.J., as evinced by the used marijuana pipe in an Easter basket, in the bedroom Mother shared with P.J. Accordingly, we are not persuaded by Mother's argument that P.J. should be returned to her custody despite her failure to address her anger issues.

B. SECTION 362

Mother contends the juvenile court erred by requiring Mother to address her anger management issues because the order violates section 362. Section 362, subdivision (c), provides in relevant part: "The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the child is a person described by Section 300." Mother argues that her anger issues were not the cause of P.J. being declared a dependent of the court, and therefore the juvenile court erred by requiring her to participate in the anger management portion of her individual therapy. We disagree.