10-12-2022
[…] The juvenile court was entitled to consider that evidence in making its determination as to whether DHS's efforts were reasonable. Dept. of Human Services v. M. K, 285 Or.App. 448, 455, 396 P.3d 294, rev den, 361 Or. 885 (2017); ORS 419B.476(2Xa) (directing that, in making a reasonable efforts determination, "the court shall consider the ward's health and safety the paramount concerns").
In the particular circumstances of this case, we conclude that the juvenile court did not err in its reasonable efforts determination. Dept. of Human Services v.