Dep't of Human Servs. v. D.F. (In re A.S.)
[…] Having found that mother's argument was preserved, I would also conclude the court erred when it ordered that mother "comply with the terms" of the action agreement, which it attached to the judgment. See Dept. of Human Services v. T. B., 326 Or.App. 192, 194, 531 P.3d 718 (2023) (noting that we review whether the juvenile court has authority to make a particular order for legal error).

As the majority states, the juvenile court's judgment could be enforceable through contempt. See ORS 419B.929 ("A court may enforce an order or judgment directing a party to perform a specific act by punishing the party refusing or neglecting to comply with the order or judgment, as for a contempt as provided in ORS 33.015 to 33.155."); see also ORS 419A.180 ("In case of failure to comply with any order of the juvenile court, the court may proceed for contempt of court against the person failing to comply").