Dep't of Human Servs. v. A. L. W. (In re A. W.)
[…] As explained below, although the evidence was sufficient to support four of the jurisdictional bases, it was insufficient to support the allegation that mother exposed A to unsafe people, specifically, mother's mother and As father. Accordingly, we reverse and remand for entry of a judgment omitting that allegation as a basis for jurisdiction and otherwise affirm.

ORS 419B.100(1)(c) provides, in relevant part, that "the juvenile court has exclusive original jurisdiction in any case involving a person who is under 18 years of age and *** [w]hose condition or circumstances are such as to endanger the welfare of the person or of others."

A's father is not a party to this appeal.