Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Robert C. (In re Jackson C.)
[…] A party's failure to raise an objection in the juvenile court forfeits the right to claim error on that ground. (In re S.B. (2004) 32 Cal.4th 1287, 1293; Kevin R. v. Superior Court (2010) 191 Cal.App.4th 676, 686.) Thus, because father did not object to his case plan in the juvenile court, he forfeited his objection on appeal.

In any event, even were we to reach the issue on the merits, we would conclude that the order was well within the juvenile court's discretion. The juvenile court has broad discretion when fashioning orders for the well-being of a child. (§ 362, subd. (a) [the court "may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child"], italics added.)