Dependency A.A. v. Shire
[…] RCW 26.33.295(2).

RCW 13.34.200 provides in pertinent part:

Upon the termination of parental rights . . . all rights, powers, privileges, immunities, duties, and obligations, including any rights to custody, control, visitation, or support existing between the child and parent shall be severed and terminated and the parent shall have no standing to appear at any further legal proceedings concerning the child.

A.

Shire did not raise her constitutional concerns below and "a party generally waives the right to appeal an error unless there is an objection at trial." State v. Kalebaugh, 183 Wn.2d 578, 583, 355 P.3d 253 (2015).