Delorme-Gaines v. Sweeney
[…] Fox's IIM account and preparation of a disbursement plan. The Court further notes that Plaintiff appears to have had administrative remedies available to her even before the Delorme-Gaines Decision was issued. As explained by the Court in Prima:

Rather than bringing suit in this Court, Prima should have availed itself to administrative safeguards. For example, 25 C.F.R. § 2.8 provides a mechanism for challenging BIA inaction. Under that procedure, a party whose interests are adversely affected “by the failure of an official to act on a request to the official, can make the official's inaction the subject of appeal.” If no action is taken after the inaction appeals process, the agency's inaction becomes final for purposes of judicial review.
Prima, 2018 WL 4702153, at *4.