De'lonta v. Clarke
[…] Huibregtse, 421 F. Supp. 2d 1149, 1152-53 (W.D. Wis. 2006) (denying qualified immunity to guards who allegedly touched inmate's buttocks and fondled his penis).

Furthermore, Pruitt's alleged actions fall within the definition of "rape" in the Prison Rape Elimination Act of 2003, see 42 U.S.C. § 15609 ("The term 'rape' means the carnal knowledge, oral sodomy, sexual assault with an object, or sexual fondling of a person, forcibly or against that person's will . . .") (emphasis added), and are criminally proscribed by Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-67.4. ("An accused is guilty of sexual battery if he sexually abuses, as defined in § 18.2-67.10 . . . (ii) an inmate who has been committed to jail or convicted and sentenced to confinement in a state or local correctional facility or regional jail, and the accused is an employee or contractual employee of, or a volunteer with, the state or local correctional facility or regional jail; is in a position of authority over the inmate; and knows that the inmate is under the jurisdiction of the state or local correctional facility or regional jail . . . ."). The Court thus concludes that De'lonta's rights not to be sexually abused by a prison guard were sufficiently well-established in February and March of 2011.