De'lonta v. Clarke
[…] ("In the simplest and most absolute of terms, the Eighth Amendment right of prisoners to be free from sexual abuse was unquestionably clearly established prior to the time of this alleged assault, and no reasonable prison guard could possibly have believed otherwise."); Turner v. Huibregtse, 421 F. Supp. 2d 1149, 1152-53 (W.D. Wis. 2006) (denying qualified immunity to guards who allegedly touched inmate's buttocks and fondled his penis).

Furthermore, Pruitt's alleged actions fall within the definition of "rape" in the Prison Rape Elimination Act of 2003, see 42 U.S.C. § 15609 ("The term 'rape' means the carnal knowledge, oral sodomy, sexual assault with an object, or sexual fondling of a person, forcibly or against that person's will . . .") (emphasis added), and are criminally proscribed by Va.