Delibasic v. Manojlovic
[…] Jelks, 61 AD3d 648, 649 [2009] ). This remaining aspect of plaintiffs' motion for a preliminary injunction is therefore denied.

This denial is without prejudice to any future motions for the same or similar relief in the event that Lake Placid Properties, LLC—07137762 is added as a party to this action.

Motion for Contempt

Defendants contend that plaintiffs' motion for contempt must be dismissed because the face of the July 8, 2014 Order to Show Cause does not comply with Judiciary Law § 756, which section provides as follows:

"The application shall contain on its face a notice that the purpose of the hearing is to punish the accused for a contempt of court, and that such punishment may consist of fine or imprisonment, or both, according to law together with the following legend printed or type written in a size equal to at least eight point bold type:

"WARNING: YOUR FAILURE TO APPEAR IN COURT MAY RESULT IN YOUR IMMEDIATE ARREST AND IMPRISONMENT FOR CONTEMPT OF COURT. "