1:12-cv-703 GSA
[…] Similarly, the ALJ's overarching finding that Plaintiff's mental impairments were "nonsevere" is also proper and supported by substantial evidence in the record. AR 15. The ALJ addressed Dr. Haroun's PRTF findings as required and determined that Plaintiff's mental impairment does not significantly limit her ability to do basic work activities. AR 15; see also SSR 96-8p, 1996 WL 374184; 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(c)(3) and (e); 20 C.F.R. § 416.921(a) ("[a]n impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit [an individual's] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities").