No. 1913 C.D. 2016
[…] Cmwlth. 1985).
Our review is limited to determining whether the necessary findings of fact were supported by substantial evidence, whether errors of law were committed, or whether constitutional rights were violated. Havrilchak v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 133 A.3d 800, 803 n.2 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015).
In his Petition, Claimant challenges the fourth finding of fact on the grounds that the man who made the comment was a supervisor at the time rather than a truck driver; however, whether he was a supervisor or truck driver is immaterial to this analysis. --------
Section 402(b) of the Law provides that an employee shall be ineligible for compensation for any week "[i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature." 43 P.S. § 802(b). Whether Claimant's reason to terminate employment is necessitous and compelling is a question of law reviewable by this Court. Havrilchak v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 133 A.3d 800, 804 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015).