NO. 01-10-00698-CR
[…] State, 120 S.W.3d 375, 380 (Tex. App.—Texarkana 2003, pet. ref'd) (concluding that evidence was sufficient to support DWI conviction when jury heard officer's testimony surrounding stop and viewed video-recording of defendant's performance of field-sobriety tests); Henderson v. State, 29 S.W.3d 616, 622 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2000, pet. ref'd) (concluding that officer's testimony "that an individual is intoxicated is probative evidence of intoxication"); see also TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 724.061 (Vernon 2011) ("A person's refusal of a request by an officer to submit to the taking of a specimen of breath or blood, whether the refusal was express or the result of an intentional failure to give the specimen, may be introduced into evidence at the person's trial.").
Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, we conclude that a rational trier of fact could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant committed the offense of driving while intoxicated.